Mar y Sol Properties

4358 Lago Vista Drive, Micco, FL 32976 (MLS# 1085990)


$484,000
4358 Lago Vista Drive
Micco, FL 32976
MLS# 1085990
4 beds  |  3 baths


Front of Home
  1 / 38  
Front of Home CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL003 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL004 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL005 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL007 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL009 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL010 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL008 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL011 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL012 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL013 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL014 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL015 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL016 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL017 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL018 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL019 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL020 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL021 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL022 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL023 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL024 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL025 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL026 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL027 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL028 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL029 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL030 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL031 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL032 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL033 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL034 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL035 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL036 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL037 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL038 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL039 CAM06459G6-PR0028-STILL006

Property Description
Welcome to the gorgeous Sierra 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage home in the Lakes of St. Sebastian. This meticulously kept home, built in 2020, is the open floor plan you have been looking for, great for entertaining. Neutral colors with plenty of natural light throughout, with an abundance of closet space. The kitchen offers granite counters tops, breakfast bar, and ample cabinet space. House features a split floor plan, with a bedroom suite that is perfect for in-laws and guests. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or screened in lanai, with a sneak peek of the lake. The Subdivision has plenty of sidewalks, great for walking, pet friendly, golf cart welcomed, with a public golf course down the road. All ages welcome, low HOA. Home uses city water, modern septic system, and a well for the sprinkler system. Subdivision is located just off of Micco Road, with easy access to US 1. HOA information is available online at https://www.keysenterprise.com

Details
Maps
Documents
Currently Not Used
Homestead YN: Yes
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 3018163
Parcel Number: 30g-38-01-76-0000f.0-0026.00
General County Location: South
Elementary School: Sunrise
Middle School: Southwest
High School: Bayside
Tax Annual Amount: 4401.02
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: THE LAKES AT ST SEBASTIAN PRESERVE PHASE 1 LOT 26 BLK F
Directions: US 1 to Micco Rd. left into The Lakes of St. Sebastian Preserve. Left on Lago Vista. Home is on left
General Property Information
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 2466
Living Area Source: Appraiser
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Lot Size Square Feet: 11761
Accessibility Features YN: No
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 298
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Name: Keys Enterprise Property Mgt
Association Phone: 321-784-8011
Garage YN: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Carport YN: No
Waterfront YN: No
Senior Community YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: No
Water Body Access YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories: 1
Entry Level: 1
Direction Faces: South
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 196.27
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Year Built: 2020
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Welcome to the gorgeous Sierra 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage home in the Lakes of St. Sebastian. This meticulously kept home, built in 2020, is the open floor plan you have been looking for, great for entertaining. Neutral colors with plenty of natural light throughout, with an abundance of closet space. The kitchen offers granite counters tops, breakfast bar, and ample cabinet space. House features a split floor plan, with a bedroom suite that is perfect for in-laws and guests. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or screened in lanai, with a sneak peek of the lake. The Subdivision has plenty of sidewalks, great for walking, pet friendly, golf cart welcomed, with a public golf course down the road. All ages welcome, low HOA. Home uses city water, modern septic system, and a well for the sprinkler system. Subdivision is located just off of Micco Road, with easy access to US 1. HOA information is available online at https://www.keysenterprise.com
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Dryer: 1
Electric Range: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Association Amenities
None: 1
Construction Materials
Block: 1
Stucco: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Electric: 1
Current Use
Single Family: 1
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Flooring
Carpet: 1
Tile: 1
Heating
Central: 1
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Legal Details
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
Lot Features
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Parking Features
Garage: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Rear Porch: 1
Screened: 1
Pets Allowed
Yes: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Surface Type
Paved: 1
Roof
Shingle: 1
Sewer
Aerobic Septic: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Water Connected: 1
View
Other: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Showing Requirements
Listing Agent Must Accompany: 1
Showing Considerations
Pet(s) on Premises: 1
Rental Restrictions
No Minimum: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 3: 1
Bathroom 4: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Great Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Primary Bedroom: 1
Contract Information
Current Price: $484,000
Original List Price: 489000
List Price: $484,000
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-08-26
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 4358
Street Name: Lago Vista
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32976
MLS Area Major: 350 - Micco/Barefoot Bay
Subdivision Name: The Lakes at St. Sebastian
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-07T15:46:40Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-07T15:46:40Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2026-08-26
Property Features
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Ranch
Association Amenities: None
Construction Materials: Block; Stucco
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Current Use: Single Family
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Walk-In Closet(s)
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear
Parking Features: Garage
Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch; Screened
Pets Allowed: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Rental Restrictions: No Minimum
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Aerobic Septic
Showing Requirements: Listing Agent Must Accompany
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Water Connected
View: Other
Water Source: Public
Showing Considerations: Pet(s) on Premises
Room Types: Bathroom 3; Bathroom 4; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room10.0013.00
Dining Room9.0015.00
Great Room14.0026.00
Kitchen11.0010.00
Primary Bedroom16.0017.00
Bedroom 214.009.00
Bathroom 310.0014.00
Bathroom 410.0014.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.