Mar y Sol Properties

2960 Jacaranda Trail, Titusville, FL 32780 (MLS# 1088502)


$439,900
2960 Jacaranda Trail
Titusville, FL 32780
MLS# 1088502
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2502 sqft


Welcome Home
  1 / 45  
Welcome Home Waterfront Beauty Peaceful View of Pond Kitchen Dining Room Dining Room Kitchen with Breakfast Bar/Island Kitchen Pantry Gas Fireplace into Kitchen and Living room. Bar & Kegerator! Family Room Family Room Vaulted Ceilings. Opens into Flex Space with AC Living Room Deck overlooking Pond Fenced Back Yard Living Room Kitchen Jetted tub and separate shower Opens out to Enclosed Porch with water view. Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Jetted Tub Primary Walk In Shower Primary Walk In Closet Porch Bar with AC! Your own man cave over looking pond. Guest Bath Guest Bath Guest Bedroom 1 Guest Bedroom 2 Guest Bedroom 3 Glass enclosed with AC off Guest Bedroom 3 Air Conditioned Flex/Porch Enjoy nature in your back yard Owned Solar Panels Indoor Laundry Owned Solar Panels. Aerial of Neighborhood Watch Rocket Launches 19-DJI_0058 Short drive to Shopping Aerial of Neighborhood Stocked Pond Floor Plan
Open House (10/24/2026 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Be Home for the Holiday's! Waterfront Hickory Trails Beauty! Motivated Sellers! Conveniently located on the SpaceCoast. Spacious floor plan suitable for multi-generational living, large family, or working from home. Living Room & Kitchen feature a double sided gas fireplace. Two enclosed air-conditioned porches overlooking the pond provide additional living space. Enjoy entertaining and watching the game from your waterfront bar with kegerator. Step outside to see the next Rocket Launch! Many updates in the last couple years including a new metal roof with transferable warranty, owned solar panels, freshly painted exterior, & fenced yard. Transferable termite bond, whole house generator, natural gas appliances, remodeled kitchen and baths with granite countertops. Guest wing features Jack N Jill bathroom with handicap accessible whirlpool tub/shower. Indoor laundry. Easy access to I-95 & US 1, shopping, dining, Indian River. Quick commute to Orlando, KSC, Blue Origin, NASA, SpaceX.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Current Price: $439,900
Original List Price: 449900
List Price: $439,900
Status: Active
Listing Contract Date: 2026-09-24
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Currently Not Used
Homestead YN: Yes
Location, Tax, and Legal
Tax Account: 2210129
Parcel Number: 22-35-20-52-00002.0-0006.00
General County Location: North
Elementary School: Apollo
Middle School: Jackson
High School: Titusville
Tax Annual Amount: 3336.86
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: HICKORY TRAILS SEC 2 LOT 6 BLK 2
Zoning Description: Single Family
Directions: From Hwy 50 (Cheney Hwy) Turn north on Hickory Hills Blvd (Traffic light at Dutch Bros Coffee) to West on Cherrywood to North on Westlake to West on Jacaranda Trl
General Property Information
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N: No
Bathrooms Half: 0
Living Area: 2106
Living Area Source: Assessor
Building Area Total: 2502
Lot Size Acres: 0.21
Lot Size Square Feet: 9148
Accessibility Features YN: Yes
Association YN: Yes
Association Fee: 70
New Construction YN: No
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Name: Hickory Trails Sec 2
Garage YN: Yes
Property Use: 01 / SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Garage Spaces: 2
Carport YN: No
Waterfront YN: Yes
Senior Community YN: No
CDD Fee YN: No
Community Fee(s) YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
Stories: 1
Direction Faces: North
Pool Private YN: No
List Price/SqFt: 208.88
Bedrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Year Built: 1987
Remarks and Miscellaneous
Public Remarks: Be Home for the Holiday's! Waterfront Hickory Trails Beauty! Motivated Sellers! Conveniently located on the SpaceCoast. Spacious floor plan suitable for multi-generational living, large family, or working from home. Living Room & Kitchen feature a double sided gas fireplace. Two enclosed air-conditioned porches overlooking the pond provide additional living space. Enjoy entertaining and watching the game from your waterfront bar with kegerator. Step outside to see the next Rocket Launch! Many updates in the last couple years including a new metal roof with transferable warranty, owned solar panels, freshly painted exterior, & fenced yard. Transferable termite bond, whole house generator, natural gas appliances, remodeled kitchen and baths with granite countertops. Guest wing features Jack N Jill bathroom with handicap accessible whirlpool tub/shower. Indoor laundry. Easy access to I-95 & US 1, shopping, dining, Indian River. Quick commute to Orlando, KSC, Blue Origin, NASA, SpaceX.
Accessibility Features
Grip-Accessible Features: 1
Standby Generator: 1
Therapeutic Whirlpool: 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Gas Range: 1
Gas Water Heater: 1
Ice Maker: 1
Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Architectural Style
Multi Generational: 1
Association Amenities
None: 1
Closing Company Details
Closing Company Name: Island Title & Escrow
Closing Company Address: 2445 N Courtenay Pkwy Merritt Island Fl 32953
Construction Materials
Brick: 1
Frame: 1
Cooling
Central Air: 1
Ductless: 1
Electric: 1
Wall/Window Unit(s): 1
Other: 1
Current Use
Residential: 1
Single Family: 1
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Electric
Energy Storage Device: 1
Whole House Generator: 1
Fencing
Chain Link: 1
Fenced: 1
Privacy: 1
Wood: 1
Fireplace Features
Fireplaces Total: 1
Double Sided: 1
Gas: 1
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl: 1
Plank: 1
Tile: 1
Vinyl: 1
Green Energy
Ownership: Seller Owned
Type: Solar
Heating
Central: 1
Natural Gas: 1
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Entrance Foyer: 1
Jack and Jill Bath: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Open Floorplan: 1
Pantry: 1
Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: 1
Split Bedrooms: 1
Vaulted Ceiling(s): 1
Walk-In Closet(s): 1
Laundry Features
Gas Dryer Hookup: 1
In Unit: 1
Washer Hookup: 1
Legal Details
Permission Granted to Advertise: Yes
Levels
One: 1
Listing Terms
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Lot Features
Sprinklers In Front: 1
Sprinklers In Rear: 1
Other: 1
Parking Features
Garage: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Patio And Porch Features
Glass Enclosed: 1
Porch: 1
Rear Porch: 1
Possession
Close Of Escrow: 1
Road Frontage Type
City Street: 1
Road Surface Type
Asphalt: 1
Roof
Metal: 1
Security Features
Security System Owned: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Special Listing Conditions
Standard: 1
Utilities
Electricity Connected: 1
Natural Gas Connected: 1
Sewer Connected: 1
View
Pond: 1
Water Source
Public: 1
Waterfront Features
Pond: 1
Showing Requirements
Lockbox: 1
Showing Service: 1
Property Condition
Updated/Remodeled: 1
Community Features
Curbs: 1
Fishing: 1
Sidewalks: 1
Street Lights: 1
Room Types
Bathroom 3: 1
Bedroom 1: 1
Bedroom 2: 1
Dining Room: 1
Family Room: 1
Kitchen: 1
Living Room: 1
Primary Bedroom: 1
Utility Room: 1
Location Tax and Legal
Street Number: 2960
Street Name: Jacaranda
Street Suffix: Trail
County: Brevard
State: FL
Postal Code: 32780
MLS Area Major: 103 - Titusville Garden - SR50
Subdivision Name: Hickory Trails Sec 2
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-12T18:40:07Z
Major Change Type: Price Reduced
Price Change Timestamp: 2026-10-12T18:40:07Z
Status Change Timestamp: 2026-09-25
Property Features
Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features; Standby Generator; Therapeutic Whirlpool
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Range; Gas Water Heater; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Multi Generational
Association Amenities: None
Construction Materials: Brick; Frame
Cooling: Central Air; Ductless; Wall/Window Unit(s); Other
Current Use: Residential; Single Family
Electric: Energy Storage Device; Whole House Generator
Fencing: Chain Link; Fenced; Privacy; Wood
Fireplace Features: Double Sided; Gas
Flooring: Luxury Vinyl; Plank; Tile; Vinyl
Heating: Central; Natural Gas
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Ceiling Fan(s); Entrance Foyer; Jack and Jill Bath; Kitchen Island; Open Floorplan; Pantry; Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower; Split Bedrooms; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup; In Unit; Washer Hookup
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Other
Parking Features: Garage; Garage Door Opener
Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed; Porch; Rear Porch
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Road Frontage Type: City Street
Road Surface Type: Asphalt
Roof: Metal
Security Features: Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Showing Requirements: Lockbox; Showing Service
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected
View: Pond
Water Source: Public
Waterfront Features: Pond
Community Features: Curbs; Fishing; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Room Types: Bathroom 3; Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Primary Bedroom; Utility Room
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Bedroom 116.9010.50
Bedroom 210.8011.10
Bathroom 39.7014.10
Primary Bedroom13.1112.60
Family Room13.1012.20
Kitchen12.9016.00
Living Room21.4018.70
Dining Room11.2012.00
Utility Room7.205.70Indoor Laundry

Listing Office: RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

Information is deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed.